Adrenaline pumping action for the whole family!

Racing MARCH 23 & 24, 2019

Friday, March 22 Practice & Pit Party

Coliseum at the NY State Fairgrounds, Syracuse, NY


2019 Finals Winner Photos

2019 Saturday Race Results

WNYMA Page 1 of 1
Stadiumcross Saturday Event
03/23/2019
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 10:34 pm
DASH FOR CASH
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
0 237 YAM 1930 Dave Costa Liverpool, NY
0 954 HON 1361 Danny Graves Mannsille, NY
0 44 KTM 676665 Cameron Ellington Arkport, NY
0 220 YAM 531973 Josh Emmi Cicero, NY
0 98 KTM 347987 Matt Babbitt Cayuga, NY
0 127 YAM 9385 Cayden Pope Mohawk, NY
0 307 HON 2077837 Eastan Castor Watertown, NY
0 114 KTM 1165 Nicholas Smith Auburn, NY
0 675 KTM 531834 Kyle D. Dillin Middletown, NY
0 45 KTM 479064 Michael Stryker New Paltz, NY
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 10:34 pm
125 2 Stroke
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 386 KTM 896702 Brittan Lees Port Byron, NY 6 1
2 925 KAW 925 Chris Snyder N Syracuse, NY 2 2
3 125 KTM 0897856 Andrew Hemingway Fulton, NY 4 3
4 5 KTM 5 Kamren Lehman Candor, NY 3 4
5 438 KAW 219259 Tom Lees Jr Weedsport, NY 7 5
6 510 HUS 1074 Tucker Wells Oswego, NY 1 6
7 777 HUS 900740 Bradley Scism Rush, NY 5 7
8 190 KTM 0190 Logan Hosley 9 8
9 314 YAM 314 Alan Lewis South Otselic, NY 10 9
10 505 YAM 9111 Gerald Elliott Afton, NY 8 10
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 10:34 pm
50cc Junior
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 46 N/A 46 Colden Campbell 1 1
2 45 COB 045 Chase Rayeski Addison, NY 2 2
3 713 KTM 713 Julian Labenski 3 3
4 199 YAM 00199 Kazden Casselmon 5 4
5 101 KTM 0101 Bentley Korthas 4 5
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 10:34 pm
Plus 40 Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 44 KTM 133569 Joe Ellington Arkport, NY 3 1
2 620 KTM 500856 Jim Pudney Chittenango, NY 2 2
3 318 YAM 318 Wilmer Caballero Rochester, NY 6 3
4 669 YAM 1987 Jeremy Burton Jamesville, NY 7 4
5 36 KTM 36 Patrick Hummel 5 5
6 454 HON 0454 William Adams East Syracuse, NY 4 6
7 159 YAM 159 Brent Swallow Webster, NY 11 7
8 540 HON 540 Richard Bristol Central Square, NY 8 8
9 167 YAM 2908385 Kevin Kays Mexico, NY 10 9
10 560 HON 560 Pete Krasucki Webster, NY 9 10
11 143 YAM 0143 Marco Vaillancourt 13 11
12 7 SUZ 007 Rob Ochs Waterloo, NY 12 12
13 745 SUZ 745 Anthony Pavia North Syracuse, NY 1 13
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 10:34 pm
Open Mini 10-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 103 HUS 2179329 Conner Mowry Cattaragus, NY 2 1
2 982 KTM 1708 Jake Owens Frankfort, NY 1 2
3 386 KAW 896702 Brittan Lees Port Byron, NY 6 3
4 8 HON 7998 Dawson Wade Watkins Glen, NY 3 4
5 157 KAW 0156 Tommy Pumilia 4 5
6 711 SUZ 1601 Avery Mawhir Port Byron, NY 8 6
7 281 KAW 0050 Judd Merick Spencer, NY 5 7
8 177 KAW 001832 Jacob Sampson Bloomfield, NY 7 8
9 51 YAM 051 Caleb Thrasher 11 9
10 777 KAW 3272650 Cory J. Come Ii Constantia, NY 9 10
11 566 KAW 0014 Landon Taylor Walton, NY 10 11
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 10:34 pm
Open Mini 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 523 HUS 523 Tug Greensleet Bennington, VT 1 1
2 57 KTM 1891 Logan Forward Bouckville, NY 2 2
3 225 SUZ 225 Teajinn Ingersoll Mexico, NY 3 3
4 224 KAW 224 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 4 4
5 244 KAW 244 John Dygert 5 5
6 24 KTM 2238795 Landon Fleet- Sharman Corning, NY 7 6
7 144 KTM 144 Bode Gross Painted Post, NY 8 7
8 77 KAW 77000 Ryan Felder Plessis, NY 9 8
9 143 YAM 2231126 J. Ashton Gross Corning, NY 6 9
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 10:34 pm
250 Novice
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 525 YAM 525 Hunter Patterson Cayuga, NY 1 1
2 570 KTM 9372 Anthony Powers Van Etten, NY 2 2
3 986 KTM 986 Dustin Koury Frankfort, NY 4 3
4 192 KAW 2021 Austin R. Nickerson Moravia, NY 3 4
5 54 HON 5400 Travis J. Bristol Central Square, NY 8 5
6 706 SUZ 706 Hunter Ouderkirk 5 6
7 994 HON 1996 Cory Come Mexico, NY 11 7
8 728 HON 728 Steven Ingram 9 8
9 5 YAM 5000 Dylan Meyer Rush, NY 6 9
10 13x KTM 1690 Theodore Halsdorf Iii Fulton, NY 12 10
11 734 KAW 0008 Nick Jewell Rochester, NY 10 11
12 26 YAM 770167 Reid R. Mcmichael Penn Yan, NY 7 12
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 10:34 pm
250 Novice 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 207 YAM 825 Josh Frink Kirkville, NY 2 1
2 216 KAW 00717 Jacob Faryna Perry, NY 5 2
3 369 HUS 9377 Gregory Miszczak Holland, NY 1 3
4 414 YAM 1503 Ethan Hotaling Mexico, NY 4 4
5 26 YAM 26000 Aaron Caballero Rochester, NY 13 5
6 220 YAM 2200 Doug Card Barton, NY 8 6
7 679 KAW 0679 Rj Smith West Monroe, NY 7 7
8 17r KAW 0017 Trent Alguire Calcium, NY 12 8
9 521 SUZ 0119 Scott Bowman Fulton, NY 3 9
10 314 YAM 314 Alan Lewis South Otselic, NY 10 10
11 623 KAW 0623 Sam Prior 9 11
12 710 YAM 00710 Benjamin Hillestad Mexico, NY 11 12
13 114 KAW 111 Hunter Gillespie Port Byron, NY 6 13
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 10:34 pm
250 Novice 3
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 417 YAM 417 Cody Kramer Binghamton, NY 1 1
2 426 KAW 426 Joshua Stitt Conesus, NY 4 2
3 5/ HON 9323 Jon Huber Dundee, NY 5 3
4 200 YAM 02003 Davis Eastman Brookshire, NY 9 4
5 184 KAW 184 Tyler W. Shepardson Candor, NY 2 5
6 25 KTM 0025 Brock Satterly Sayre, PA 7 6
7 275 HON 9382 Urson Lasagna Skaneateles, NY 13 7
8 77 HON 77 Nick Susice 8 8
9 192 HON 192 Raymond Lane Rock City Falls, NY 3 9
10 624 KAW 624 Ethan Mannise Mexico, NY 10 10
11 451 KTM 451 Jt Vietri Johnstown, NY 6 11
12 5x HON 005 Joshua Cramer 14 12
13 752 YAM 00752 Coby Cox Gainesville, NY 11 13
14 126 YAM 126 Dylan Ferguson Galway, NY 12 14
DNF 21 YAM 1671 Bryce Mahoney Cato, NY 15 DNF
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 10:34 pm
250 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 114 KTM 2084515 Liam Langer Bloomfield, NY 2 1
2 9 HON 9 Colby M. Davis Berkshire, NY 3 2
3 427 YAM 0427 Carter Gibbons Schotia, NY 4 3
4 438 KAW 219259 Tom Lees Jr Weedsport, NY 6 4
5 88 KTM 8888 Nick Spingler Weedsport, NY 9 5
6 811 KAW 1928 Dylan Smith Fulton, NY 5 6
7 718 YAM 312 Tyler Parker Weedsport, NY 1 7
8 188 YAM 188 Zachary Ogin 10 8
9 556 HON 2179284 Mikey Myers W. Henrietta, NY 12 9
10 311 HON 0052 Jon Bower Kirkville, NY 11 10
11 44 YAM 0444 Branden Feijo Glenburnie, ON 8 11
12 284 YAM 864 Jamie Kamrowski 14 12
13 277 YAM 277 Charlie Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 15 13
14 63 KTM 63 Allyn Bixby Clyde, NY 13 14
15 444 KTM 444 Thomas Coates Springwater, NY 7 15
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 10:34 pm
250 Expert
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 675 KTM 531834 Kyle D. Dillin Middletown, NY 1 1
2 275 KTM 347987 Matt Babbitt Cayuga, NY 2 2
3 45 KTM 479064 Michael Stryker New Paltz, NY 4 3
4 220 YAM 531973 Josh Emmi Cicero, NY 3 4
5 307 HON 2077837 Eastan Castor Watertown, NY 5 5
6 127 YAM 9385 Cayden Pope Mohawk, NY 6 6
7 20 KTM 020 Justin Brazeau Cumberland, ON 8 7
8 737 KAW 737 Mitchell Ellinwood Thonotosassa, FL 7 8
DNF 114 KTM 1165 Nicholas Smith Auburn, NY 9 DNF
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 10:34 pm
50cc Senior
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 741 COB 2233678 Preston Waite Webster, NY 1 1
2 94 COB 094 Blake Rayeski Addison, NY 3 2
3 317/ COB 001845 Jacob Brown Branchport, NY 5 3
4 78 KAW 78 Cooper Dailey Erieville, NY 11 4
5 24x KTM 2009 Matthew Bessette Jr Altmar, NY 15 5
6 330 COB 330 Nixon Bianchi Baldwinsville, NY 13 6
7 85 KTM 85 Ryan Gattari Rome, NY 19 7
8 317 KTM 2078 Hunter Smith Oswego, NY 17 8
9 57 KTM 001815 Jack Whalen Marion, NY 9 9
DNF 466 COB 2037 Marc Rattray Jr Pennellville, NY 7 DNF
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 10:34 pm
50cc Sr #2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 428 COB 428 Blake Patrick Troy, NY 4 1
2 22 KTM 0022 Jonathon Bergeron Cumberland, ON 2 2
3 5 COB 05 Logan Turner Palmyra, NY 6 3
4 66 COB 0056 Karlie Hunt Germantown, NY 8 4
5 72 COB 2241475 Hunter Treusdell Woodhull, NY 12 5
6 413 KTM 2017 Mason Bunnell Auburn, NY 10 6
7 x KTM 001701 Olivia Zimmerman Brockport, NY 14 7
8 89 KTM 2230637 Tanner Cizek Galeton, PA 18 8
9 15 HUS 100 Carson Drake Fulton, NY 16 9
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 10:34 pm
Plus 30 Novice
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 417 YAM 337 Scott Kramer Binghamton, NY 6 1
2 72 HON 72 Matt Ruby Chenango Forks, NY 1 2
3 605 KAW 9337 Shane Copp Binghamton, NY 4 3
4 165 SUZ 165 Justin Colvin North Rose, NY 2 4
5 993 KTM 993 Bob Failmezger Fulton, NY 12 5
6 159 YAM 159 Brent Swallow Webster, NY 15 6
7 220 YAM 2200 Doug Card Barton, NY 11 7
8 147 SUZ 2041 Josh Shatrau Oswego, NY 10 8
9 225 YAM 0016 Chris Gingerich Woodville, NY 18 9
10 994 HON 1996 Cory Come Mexico, NY 9 10
11 333 HON 6043 Kevin Woodward Watertown, NY 5 11
12 560 HON 560 Pete Krasucki Webster, NY 13 12
13 113 HON 113 Edward Ashworth Canandaigua, NY 3 13
14 8 KTM 8 Jason Welser Cleveland, NY 7 14
15 927 YAM 0927 Dustin Hibbard Calcium, NY 8 15
16 511 KAW 2266 Andrew Rabetoy Mannsville, NY 14 16
17 96 HON 096 Rylan Rice Canandaigua, NY 17 17
DNF 167 YAM 2908385 Kevin Kays Mexico, NY 16 DNF
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 10:34 pm
Plus 30 Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 237 YAM 1930 Dave Costa Liverpool, NY 2 1
2 200 HON 200 Billy Walczak Webster, NY 9 2
3 704 KTM 495822 Mike Silvarole Rochester, NY 1 3
4 207 HON 2048 Kevin Trombley Weedsport, NY 3 4
5 658 HON 1459 Joshua Dunsmoor Hannibal, NY 5 5
6 954 HON 1361 Danny Graves Mannsille, NY 8 6
7 925 KAW 925 Chris Snyder N Syracuse, NY 4 7
8 275 HON 928545 Corey Hinman Weedsport, NY 6 8
9 36 KTM 36 Patrick Hummel 13 9
10 311 YAM 1999 Walker Lowe Rodman, NY 7 10
11 640 HON 640 Kyle N. Haun Cicero, NY 12 11
12 901 KAW 1714 David Mastropietro Auburn, NY 14 12
13 190 KTM 0190 Logan Hosley 10 13
14 54 SUZ 0054 Shawn Spataro 11 14
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 10:34 pm
Collegeboy 14-24
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 114 KTM 1165 Nicholas Smith Auburn, NY 1 1
2 44 KTM 676665 Cameron Ellington Arkport, NY 7 2
3 127 YAM 9385 Cayden Pope Mohawk, NY 5 3
4 438 KAW 219259 Tom Lees Jr Weedsport, NY 2 4
5 125 KTM 0897856 Andrew Hemingway Fulton, NY 6 5
6 718 YAM 312 Tyler Parker Weedsport, NY 3 6
7 144 HON 6048 Anthony Barker Chittenango, NY 4 7
8 188 YAM 188 Zachary Ogin 8 8
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 10:34 pm
Senior Mini 12-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 982 KTM 1708 Jake Owens Frankfort, NY 6 1
2 / KTM 1891 Logan Forward Bouckville, NY 1 2
3 225 SUZ 225 Teajinn Ingersoll Mexico, NY 2 3
4 177 KAW 001832 Jacob Sampson Bloomfield, NY 5 4
5 24 KTM 2238795 Landon Fleet- Sharman Corning, NY 3 5
6 281 KAW 0050 Judd Merick Spencer, NY 8 6
7 51 YAM 051 Caleb Thrasher 9 7
8 143 YAM 2231126 J. Ashton Gross Corning, NY 12 8
9 315 KAW 0315 Sam Valenti 10 9
10 522 KAW 522 Joseph Wells Jordan, NY 7 10
DNF 157 KAW 0156 Tommy Pumilia 4 DNF
DNF 77 KAW 77000 Ryan Felder Plessis, NY 11 DNF
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 10:34 pm
Pit Bike 125cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 272 KAW 495822 Mike Silvarole Rochester, NY 2 1
2 124 KAW 124 Josh Desantis Fulton, NY 3 2
3 38 KAW 9321 Justin Hardish Vernon, NY 1 3
4 277 YAM 277 Charlie Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 4 4
5 731 KAW 0731 Todd Indick Pennellville, NY 8 5
6 7 HON 00777 Ty Powless Nedrow, NY 5 6
7 721 KAW 721 Jamie Leone NY 7 7
DNF 95 KAW 9343 Matthew Lewis Sauquoit, NY 6 DNF
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 10:34 pm
Vintage 1994 and older
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 540 HON 540 Richard Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
Women 12 and Up
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 224 KAW 224 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 1 1
2 823 KTM 1060 Madison Himes Mexico, NY 2 2
3 118 SUZ 0118 Morgan Pickreign Fulton, NY 3 3
4 717 SUZ 901 Maria Dunsmoor Hannibal, NY 4 4
5 620 KTM 6008 Mya Pudney Chittenango, NY DNF 5
Race Results Race: 20
Printed: 10:34 pm
50cc Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 428 COB 428 Blake Patrick Troy, NY 2 1
2 94 COB 094 Blake Rayeski Addison, NY 5 2
3 741 COB 2233678 Preston Waite Webster, NY 1 3
4 5 COB 05 Logan Turner Palmyra, NY 3 4
5 990 KTM 3266990 Hunter Warren Marietta, NY 6 5
6 78 KAW 78 Cooper Dailey Erieville, NY 7 6
7 72 COB 2241475 Hunter Treusdell Woodhull, NY 9 7
8 466 COB 2037 Marc Rattray Jr Pennellville, NY 4 8
9 x KTM 001701 Olivia Zimmerman Brockport, NY 10 9
10 57 KTM 001815 Jack Whalen Marion, NY 8 10
11 46 N/A 46 Colden Campbell 11 11
12 85 KTM 85 Ryan Gattari Rome, NY 12 12
Race Results Race: 21
Printed: 10:34 pm
50cc Open #2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 22 KTM 0022 Jonathon Bergeron Cumberland, ON 2 1
2 9 COB 2030 Liam Wright Sterling, NY 1 2
3 66 COB 0056 Karlie Hunt Germantown, NY 8 3
4 317 COB 001845 Jacob Brown Branchport, NY 3 4
5 24 KTM 2009 Matthew Bessette Jr Altmar, NY 6 5
6 89 KTM 2230637 Tanner Cizek Galeton, PA 5 6
7 413 KTM 2017 Mason Bunnell Auburn, NY 4 7
8 330 COB 330 Nixon Bianchi Baldwinsville, NY 7 8
9 15 HUS 100 Carson Drake Fulton, NY 9 9
10 713 KTM 713 Julian Labenski 10 10
11 58 KTM 0009 Jason Dicaprio Marcellus, NY 12 11
Race Results Race: 22
Printed: 10:34 pm
Open Novice
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 52 KTM 5 Kamren Lehman Candor, NY 2 1
2 200 YAM 02003 Davis Eastman Brookshire, NY 4 2
3 369 HUS 9377 Gregory Miszczak Holland, NY 7 3
4 5 HON 9323 Jon Huber Dundee, NY 5 4
5 97 SUZ 0097 John Dailey Canastota, NY 1 5
6 192 HON 192 Raymond Lane Rock City Falls, NY 3 6
7 821 YAM 821 Seth Zornow 10 7
8 394 YAM 394 Jason Hollings Binghamton, NY 14 8
9 624 KAW 624 Ethan Mannise Mexico, NY 8 9
10 327 HON 327 Garrett Marshall Union Springs, NY 13 10
11 178 YAM 178 Corey Stanton Binghamton, NY 6 11
12 314 KAW 314 Alan Lewis South Otselic, NY 12 12
13 902 YAM 902 Justin Carpino Caledonia, NY 11 13
DNF 83 KAW 083 Brentyn Horton Evans Mills, NY 9 DNF
Race Results Race: 23
Printed: 10:34 pm
Open Novice 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 525 YAM 525 Hunter Patterson Cayuga, NY 2 1
2 94 HON 9198 Ryan Mcgrogan Montour Falls, NY 3 2
3 857 HON 857 Nick Zieinski 1 3
4 25 KTM 0025 Brock Satterly Sayre, PA 4 4
5 326 YAM 0326 Nathan Thorp Tully, NY 6 5
6 916 HON 1035217 Jesse Woodward Waterwown, NY 11 6
7 178 KAW 0017 Trent Alguire Calcium, NY 5 7
8 28 YAM 679 Austin Davis La Fargeville, NY 7 8
9 728 HON 728 Steven Ingram 12 9
10 424 KAW 1216 Ryan M. Mayer Cicero, NY 14 10
11 184 KAW 184 Tyler W. Shepardson Candor, NY 10 11
12 165 SUZ 165 Justin Colvin North Rose, NY 8 12
13 738 HON 738 Dan Gardner Central Square, NY 13 13
14 710 YAM 00710 Benjamin Hillestad Mexico, NY 9 14
DNF 21 KAW 1671 Bryce Mahoney Cato, NY 15 DNF
Race Results Race: 24
Printed: 10:34 pm
Open Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 114 KTM 2084515 Liam Langer Bloomfield, NY 1 1
2 438 KAW 219259 Tom Lees Jr Weedsport, NY 7 2
3 9 HON 9 Colby M. Davis Berkshire, NY 3 3
4 444 KTM 444 Thomas Coates Springwater, NY 5 4
5 777 HON 900740 Bradley Scism Rush, NY 11 5
6 412 KAW 1670 Brad Dadson Watertown, NY 6 6
7 93 KTM 93 Andrew Failmezger Fulton, NY 9 7
8 44 YAM 0444 Branden Feijo Glenburnie, ON 2 8
9 277 YAM 277 Charlie Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 10 9
10 284 YAM 864 Jamie Kamrowski 4 10
11 811 KAW 1928 Dylan Smith Fulton, NY 13 11
12 427 YAM 0427 Carter Gibbons Schotia, NY 8 12
DNF 37 KAW 037 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 12 DNF
DNF 826 HON 0826 Adam Carpenter Central Square, NY 14 DNF
Race Results Race: 25
Printed: 10:34 pm
Open Expert
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 675 KTM 531834 Kyle D. Dillin Middletown, NY 1 1
2 45 KTM 479064 Michael Stryker New Paltz, NY 2 2
3 987 KTM 347987 Matt Babbitt Cayuga, NY 4 3
4 114 KTM 1165 Nicholas Smith Auburn, NY 5 4
5 237 YAM 1930 Dave Costa Liverpool, NY 6 5
6 44 KTM 676665 Cameron Ellington Arkport, NY 8 6
7 20 KTM 020 Justin Brazeau Cumberland, ON 7 7
8 220 YAM 531973 Josh Emmi Cicero, NY 3 8
Race Results Race: 26
Printed: 10:34 pm
Pit Bike 110cc or Smaller
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 38 KAW 9321 Justin Hardish Vernon, NY 1 1
2 386 KAW 896702 Brittan Lees Port Byron, NY 2 2
3 95 KAW 095 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 3 3
4 453 YAM 0453 Josh Deuel Broadalbin, NY 4 4
5 2 YAM 752 David Hilsinger Westmorland, NY 7 5
6 7 KAW 0007 John Paul Kish Jefferson, OH 8 6
7 72 HON 9352 Shane Porter Broadalbin, NY 5 7
8 77 KAW 77 Nick Susice 10 8
9 352 KAW 9333 Travis Wickham Remsen, NY 6 9
10 17r KAW 0017 Trent Alguire Calcium, NY 9 10
11 7/ HON 00777 Ty Powless Nedrow, NY 12 11
12 224 KAW 0224 Clinton Ballou Liverpool, NY 11 12
13 3 KTM 328 Mason Carvell Phoenix, NY 14 13
14 39 KAW 39 Noah Pollick 13 14
Race Results Race: 27
Printed: 10:34 pm
65cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 180 KTM 180 Caleb Zinger 1 1
2 13 HUS 7999 Kristian Nyman Jr Groton, CT 5 2
3 577 KAW 3087004 Buron Langer Bloomfield, NY 3 3
4 310 KTM 310 Brady Colbert Utica, NY 9 4
5 385 KTM 385 Gavin Zinger 4 5
6 82 KTM 082 Marley J. Rice Canandaigua, NY 6 6
7 888 KAW 0012 Tripp Taylor Walton, NY 14 7
8 76 YAM 001833 Ryan Sampson Bloomfield, NY 7 8
9 423 HUS 0423 Camden Sigel Rochester, NY 2 9
10 115 KAW 0115 Tanner Rabetoy Mannsville, NY 8 10
11 5 KTM 9101 Johnny Ruby Chenango Forks, NY 12 11
12 209 KTM 0209 Mason Fleet Corning, NY 16 12
13 56 KTM 056 Owen Butler Syracuse, NY 11 13
14 78 KAW 78 Cooper Dailey Erieville, NY 17 14
15 320 KAW 320 Brett Merritt 13 15
16 154 KTM 154 Leland Martin Central Square, NY 15 16
17 111 COB 9336 Levi Martin Central Square, NY 10 17
Race Results Race: 28
Printed: 10:34 pm
Plus 25 Open AM/NOV
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 207 HON 2048 Kevin Trombley Weedsport, NY 4 1
2 124 KAW 124 Josh Desantis Fulton, NY 1 2
3 93 KTM 93 Andrew Failmezger Fulton, NY 5 3
4 412 KAW 1670 Brad Dadson Watertown, NY 3 4
5 669 YAM 1987 Jeremy Burton Jamesville, NY 8 5
6 640 HON 640 Kyle N. Haun Cicero, NY 7 6
7 127 KTM 9363 Craig Geariety Tulley, NY 2 7
8 176 HON 176 Robert Keler 9 8
9 394 YAM 394 Jason Hollings Binghamton, NY 11 9
10 993 KTM 993 Bob Failmezger Fulton, NY 10 10
11 802 HON 802 Andrew Matthys Sodus, NY 12 11
DNF 3 KAW 1756 Gary Cartwright Verona Beach, NY 6 DNF
Race Results Race: 29
Printed: 10:34 pm
Plus 25 B/C 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 275 HON 928545 Corey Hinman Weedsport, NY 3 1
2 200 HON 200 Billy Walczak Webster, NY 1 2
3 857 HON 857 Nick Zieinski 9 3
4 311 YAM 1999 Walker Lowe Rodman, NY 6 4
5 37 KAW 037 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 2 5
6 63 KTM 63 Allyn Bixby Clyde, NY 5 6
7 77 HON 2054 Steven Riddell Jr Fulton, NY 7 7
8 812 SUZ 0310 David Bartlett Oneida, NY 4 8
9 901 KAW 1714 David Mastropietro Auburn, NY 8 9
10 190 KTM 0190 Logan Hosley 10 10
Race Results Race: 30
Printed: 10:34 pm
Plus 25 Open Expert
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 45 KTM 479064 Michael Stryker New Paltz, NY 1 1
2 987 KTM 347987 Matt Babbitt Cayuga, NY 2 2
3 237 YAM 1930 Dave Costa Liverpool, NY 3 3
4 954 HON 1361 Danny Graves Mannsille, NY 5 4
5 658 HON 1459 Joshua Dunsmoor Hannibal, NY 4 5
DNS 826 HON 373604 Ken Burger Hannibal, NY 6 DNS
DNS 220 YAM 531973 Josh Emmi Cicero, NY 7 DNS
Race Results Race: 31
Printed: 10:34 pm
Schoolboy 12-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 510 HUS 1074 Tucker Wells Oswego, NY 1 1
2 523 HUS 523 Tug Greensleet Bennington, VT 2 2
3 88 KTM 8888 Nick Spingler Weedsport, NY 3 3
4 114 KAW 111 Hunter Gillespie Port Byron, NY 5 4
5 857 HON 0857 Frank Thomas Kirkville, NY 6 5
6 26 YAM 26000 Aaron Caballero Rochester, NY 4 6
Race Results Race: 32
Printed: 10:34 pm
Jr Mini 7-12 #2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 103 HUS 2179329 Conner Mowry Cattaragus, NY 1 1
2 711 SUZ 1601 Avery Mawhir Port Byron, NY 3 2
3 2 KTM 2231125 Logan Renninger Warren, PA 2 3
4 13 HUS 7999 Kristian Nyman Jr Groton, CT 4 4
5 414 KAW 0414 Timothy Wilmot Fonda, NY 5 5
6 423 HUS 0423 Camden Sigel Rochester, NY 12 6
7 76 YAM 001833 Ryan Sampson Bloomfield, NY 8 7
8 888 KAW 0012 Tripp Taylor Walton, NY 9 8
9 630 HON 630 Deion Putman Syracuse, NY 10 9
10 5 KTM 9101 Johnny Ruby Chenango Forks, NY 7 10
11 566 KAW 0014 Landon Taylor Walton, NY 11 11
DNF 115 KAW 0115 Tanner Rabetoy Mannsville, NY 6 DNF
Race Results Race: 33
Printed: 10:34 pm
Junior Mini 7-12
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 7 YAM 0007 John Paul Kish Jefferson, OH 4 1
2 144 KTM 144 Bode Gross Painted Post, NY 3 2
3 777 KAW 3272650 Cory J. Come Ii Constantia, NY 2 3
4 617 YAM 617 Marc Cowell Marion, NY 1 4
5 10 KAW 2231127 Dom Allyn Painted Post, NY 7 5
6 116 KTM 9117 Tyler Kramer Binghamton, NY 5 6
7 310 KTM 310 Brady Colbert Utica, NY 6 7
8 328 KTM 328 Mason Carvell Phoenix, NY 11 8
9 578 KAW 578 Connor Bell Cazenovia, NY 9 9
10 26 KAW 2600 Trevor Alguire Calcium, NY 8 10
DNF 321 KAW 1981 Cole Bush Skaneateles, NY 10 DNF
Race Results Race: 34
Printed: 10:34 pm
Pit Bike Relay
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
0 7 KAW 0090 John Kish Jefferson, OH
0 7/ YAM 0007 John Paul Kish Jefferson, OH
0 26 KAW 2600 Trevor Alguire Calcium, NY
0 244/ KAW 244 John Dygert
0 77 HON 77 Nick Susice
0 453 YAM 0427 Carter Gibbons Schotia, NY
0 307 HON 2077837 Eastan Castor Watertown, NY
0 244 KAW 3272650 Cory J. Come Ii Constantia, NY
0 38 KAW 9321 Justin Hardish Vernon, NY
0 777 HUS 900740 Bradley Scism Rush, NY
0 272 KAW 495822 Mike Silvarole Rochester, NY
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com

2019 Sunday Race Results

WNYMA Page 1 of 1
Stadiumcross SUNDAY
03/24/2019
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 10:34 pm
Junior Mini 7-12
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 10 KAW 2231127 Dom Allyn Painted Post, NY 2 1
2 888 KAW 0012 Tripp Taylor Walton, NY 1 2
3 310 KTM 310 Brady Colbert Utica, NY 12 3
4 115 KTM 0115 Tanner Rabetoy Mannsville, NY 11 4
5 5 KTM 9101 Johnny Ruby Chenango Forks, NY 5 5
6 566 KAW 0014 Landon Taylor Walton, NY 3 6
7 321 KAW 1981 Cole Bush Skaneateles, NY 10 7
8 76 YAM 001833 Ryan Sampson Bloomfield, NY 7 8
9 630 HON 630 Deion Putman Syracuse, NY 9 9
10 578 KAW 578 Connor Bell Cazenovia, NY 6 10
11 328 KTM 328 Mason Carvell Phoenix, NY 4 11
12 26 KAW 2600 Trevor Alguire Calcium, NY 8 12
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 10:34 pm
Jr Mini 7-12 #2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 103 HUS 2179329 Conner Mowry Cattaragus, NY 1 1
2 2 KTM 2231125 Logan Renninger Warren, PA 2 2
3 711 SUZ 1601 Avery Mawhir Port Byron, NY 3 3
4 144 KTM 144 Bode Gross Painted Post, NY 4 4
5 7 YAM 0007 John Paul Kish Jefferson, OH 7 5
6 617 KTM 617 Marc Cowell Marion, NY 5 6
7 423 HUS 0423 Camden Sigel Rochester, NY 9 7
8 116 KTM 9117 Tyler Kramer Binghamton, NY 6 8
9 414 KAW 0414 Timothy Wilmot Fonda, NY 8 9
DNF 777 KAW 3272650 Cory J. Come Ii Constantia, NY 10 DNF
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 10:34 pm
125 2 Stroke
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 510 HUS 1074 Tucker Wells Oswego, NY 1 1
2 125 KTM 0897856 Andrew Hemingway Fulton, NY 9 2
3 438 KAW 219259 Tom Lees Jr Weedsport, NY 6 3
4 925 KAW 925 Chris Snyder N Syracuse, NY 2 4
5 52 KTM 5 Kamren Lehman Candor, NY 8 5
6 137x YAM 2179304 Salvatore Broccolo West Henrietta, NY 4 6
7 386 KTM 896702 Brittan Lees Port Byron, NY 3 7
8 777 HUS 900740 Bradley Scism Rush, NY 5 8
9 314 YAM 314 Alan Lewis South Otselic, NY 10 9
10 190 KTM 0190 Logan Hosley 7 10
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 10:34 pm
50cc Junior
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 46 N/A 46 Colden Campbell 1 1
2 45 COB 045 Chase Rayeski Addison, NY 3 2
3 713 KTM 713 Julian Labenski 2 3
4 199 YAM 00199 Kazden Casselmon 4 4
5 101 KTM 0101 Bentley Korthas 5 5
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 10:34 pm
Plus 40 Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 620 KTM 500856 Jim Pudney Chittenango, NY 3 1
2 44 KTM 133569 Joe Ellington Arkport, NY 1 2
3 318 YAM 318 Wilmer Caballero Rochester, NY 2 3
4 454 HON 0454 William Adams East Syracuse, NY 3 4
5 745 SUZ 745 Anthony Pavia North Syracuse, NY 1 5
6 669 YAM 1987 Jeremy Burton Jamesville, NY 4 6
7 540 HON 540 Richard Bristol Central Square, NY 4 7
8 560 HON 560 Pete Krasucki Webster, NY 6 8
9 143 YAM 0143 Marco Vaillancourt 5 9
10 159 YAM 159 Brent Swallow Webster, NY 6 10
11 7 SUZ 007 Rob Ochs Waterloo, NY 7 11
12 167 YAM 2908385 Kevin Kays Mexico, NY 5 12
DNF 36 KTM 36 Patrick Hummel 2 DNF
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 10:34 pm
Pit Bike 125cc
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 38 KAW 9321 Justin Hardish Vernon, NY 1 1
2 124 KAW 124 Josh Desantis Fulton, NY 7 2
3 277 YAM 277 Charlie Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 5 3
4 95 KAW 9343 Matthew Lewis Sauquoit, NY 4 4
5 731 KAW 0731 Todd Indick Pennellville, NY 6 5
6 721 KAW 721 Jamie Leone NY 8 6
7 7/ HON 00777 Ty Powless Nedrow, NY 3 7
DNF 272 KAW 495822 Mike Silvarole Rochester, NY 2 DNF
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 10:34 pm
Open Mini 10-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 225 SUZ 225 Teajinn Ingersoll Mexico, NY 1 1
2 143 YAM 2231126 J. Ashton Gross Corning, NY 8 2
3 281 KAW 0050 Judd Merick Spencer, NY 6 3
4 144 KTM 144 Bode Gross Painted Post, NY 2 4
5 177 KAW 001832 Jacob Sampson Bloomfield, NY 5 5
6 24 KTM 2238795 Landon Fleet- Sharman Corning, NY 3 6
7 77 KAW 77000 Ryan Felder Plessis, NY 7 7
8 711 SUZ 1601 Avery Mawhir Port Byron, NY 10 8
9 566 KAW 0014 Landon Taylor Walton, NY 9 9
DNF 51 YAM 051 Caleb Thrasher 4 DNF
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 10:34 pm
Open Mini 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 982 KTM 1708 Jake Owens Frankfort, NY 1 1
2 523 HUS 523 Tug Greensleet Bennington, VT 2 2
3 103 HUS 2179329 Conner Mowry Cattaragus, NY 4 3
4 386 KAW 896702 Brittan Lees Port Byron, NY 9 4
5 57 KTM 1891 Logan Forward Bouckville, NY 3 5
6 224 KAW 224 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 5 6
7 8 HON 7998 Dawson Wade Watkins Glen, NY 7 7
8 244 KAW 244 John Dygert 6 8
DNF 777 KAW 3272650 Cory J. Come Ii Constantia, NY 8 DNF
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 10:34 pm
250 Novice
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 26/ YAM 770167 Reid R. Mcmichael Penn Yan, NY 1 1
2 451 KTM 451 Jt Vietri Johnstown, NY 1 2
3 127 KTM 132 Joey Argus Lafayette, NY DNF 3
4 734 KAW 0008 Nick Jewell Rochester, NY 2 4
5 5 YAM 5000 Dylan Meyer Rush, NY 2 5
6 327 HON 327 Garrett Marshall Union Springs, NY 3 6
7 114 KAW 111 Hunter Gillespie Port Byron, NY 3 7
8 5x HON 005 Joshua Cramer 6 8
9 710 YAM 00710 Benjamin Hillestad Mexico, NY 4 9
10 623 KAW 0623 Sam Prior 5 10
DNF 161 YAM 00161 Chuck Lafever 7 DNF
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 10:34 pm
250 Novice 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 986 KTM 986 Dustin Koury Frankfort, NY 1 1
2 207 YAM 825 Josh Frink Kirkville, NY 3 2
3 570 KTM 9372 Anthony Powers Van Etten, NY 4 3
4 426 KAW 426 Joshua Stitt Conesus, NY 2 4
5 216 KAW 00717 Jacob Faryna Perry, NY 5 5
6 417 YAM 417 Cody Kramer Binghamton, NY 7 6
7 5/ HON 9323 Jon Huber Dundee, NY 2 7
8 25 KTM 0025 Brock Satterly Sayre, PA 6 8
9 369 HUS 9377 Gregory Miszczak Holland, NY 3 9
10 26 YAM 26000 Aaron Caballero Rochester, NY 6 10
11 525 YAM 525 Hunter Patterson Cayuga, NY 1 11
12 54 HON 5400 Travis J. Bristol Central Square, NY 7 12
13 414 YAM 1503 Ethan Hotaling Mexico, NY 8 13
DNF 200 YAM 02003 Davis Eastman Brookshire, NY 4 DNF
DNF 192/ KAW 2021 Austin R. Nickerson Moravia, NY 5 DNF
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 10:34 pm
250 Novice 3
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17r KAW 0017 Trent Alguire Calcium, NY 2 1
2 192 HON 192 Raymond Lane Rock City Falls, NY 1 2
3 706 SUZ 706 Hunter Ouderkirk 2 3
4 275 HON 9382 Urson Lasagna Skaneateles, NY 6 4
5 13x KTM 1690 Theodore Halsdorf Iii Fulton, NY 1 5
6 184 KAW 184 Tyler W. Shepardson Candor, NY 3 6
7 624 KAW 624 Ethan Mannise Mexico, NY 5 7
8 679 KAW 0679 Rj Smith West Monroe, NY 3 8
9 77 HON 77 Nick Susice 4 9
10 521 SUZ 0119 Scott Bowman Fulton, NY 7 10
11 994 HON 1996 Cory Come Mexico, NY 4 11
12 314 KAW 314 Alan Lewis South Otselic, NY 6 12
DNF 124 YAM 0051 Dylan Myers Bloomfield, NY 20 DNF
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 10:34 pm
250 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 114 KTM 2084515 Liam Langer Bloomfield, NY 1 1
2 438 KAW 219259 Tom Lees Jr Weedsport, NY 2 2
3 9 HON 9 Colby M. Davis Berkshire, NY 2 3
4 718 YAM 312 Tyler Parker Weedsport, NY 3 4
5 811 KAW 1928 Dylan Smith Fulton, NY 3 5
6 63 KTM 63 Allyn Bixby Clyde, NY 5 6
7 188 YAM 188 Zachary Ogin 4 7
8 88 KTM 8888 Nick Spingler Weedsport, NY 4 8
9 444 KTM 444 Thomas Coates Springwater, NY 1 9
10 556 HON 2179284 Mikey Myers W. Henrietta, NY 6 10
11 311 HON 0052 Jon Bower Kirkville, NY 5 11
12 277 YAM 277 Charlie Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 7 12
13 137 HON 2073936 Will Makely Rochester, NY 8 13
14 137x YAM 2179304 Salvatore Broccolo West Henrietta, NY 8 14
15 267 KAW 2978702 Max Rose Fulton, NY 9 15
DNF 284 YAM 864 Jamie Kamrowski 6 DNF
DNF 427 YAM 0427 Carter Gibbons Schotia, NY 7 DNF
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 10:34 pm
250 Expert
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 675 KTM 531834 Kyle D. Dillin Middletown, NY 1 1
2 275 KTM 347987 Matt Babbitt Cayuga, NY 5 2
3 114 KTM 1165 Nicholas Smith Auburn, NY 3 3
4 729 KTM 1082 Tyler Smith Hannibal, NY 4 4
5 20 KTM 020 Justin Brazeau Cumberland, ON 7 5
DNF 45 KTM 479064 Michael Stryker New Paltz, NY 2 DNF
DNF 307 HON 2077837 Eastan Castor Watertown, NY 6 DNF
DNF 127 YAM 9385 Cayden Pope Mohawk, NY 8 DNF
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 10:34 pm
50cc Senior
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 413 KTM 2017 Mason Bunnell Auburn, NY 2 1
2 89 KTM 2230637 Tanner Cizek Galeton, PA 1 2
3 466 COB 2037 Marc Rattray Jr Pennellville, NY 4 3
4 24x KTM 2009 Matthew Bessette Jr Altmar, NY 3 4
5 57 KTM 001815 Jack Whalen Marion, NY 5 5
6 x KTM 001701 Olivia Zimmerman Brockport, NY 8 6
7 330 COB 330 Nixon Bianchi Baldwinsville, NY 6 7
8 85 KTM 85 Ryan Gattari Rome, NY 9 8
9 15 HUS 100 Carson Drake Fulton, NY 7 9
10 317 KTM 2078 Hunter Smith Oswego, NY 10 10
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 10:34 pm
50cc Sr #2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 428 COB 428 Blake Patrick Troy, NY 2 1
2 741 COB 2233678 Preston Waite Webster, NY 1 2
3 22 KTM 0022 Jonathon Bergeron Cumberland, ON 5 3
4 66 COB 0056 Karlie Hunt Germantown, NY 7 4
5 94 COB 094 Blake Rayeski Addison, NY 4 5
6 317 COB 001845 Jacob Brown Branchport, NY 6 6
7 5 COB 05 Logan Turner Palmyra, NY 3 7
8 78 KAW 78 Cooper Dailey Erieville, NY 8 8
9 72 COB 2241475 Hunter Treusdell Woodhull, NY 9 9
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 10:34 pm
Plus 30 Novice
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 417 YAM 337 Scott Kramer Binghamton, NY 1 1
2 72 HON 72 Matt Ruby Chenango Forks, NY 1 2
3 605 KAW 9337 Shane Copp Binghamton, NY 2 3
4 147 SUZ 2041 Josh Shatrau Oswego, NY 4 4
5 113 HON 113 Edward Ashworth Canandaigua, NY 2 5
6 994 HON 1996 Cory Come Mexico, NY 3 6
7 927 YAM 0927 Dustin Hibbard Calcium, NY 3 7
8 993 KTM 993 Bob Failmezger Fulton, NY 5 8
9 333 HON 6043 Kevin Woodward Watertown, NY 6 9
10 159 YAM 159 Brent Swallow Webster, NY 10 10
11 165 SUZ 165 Justin Colvin North Rose, NY 4 11
12 560 HON 560 Pete Krasucki Webster, NY 7 12
13 167 YAM 2908385 Kevin Kays Mexico, NY 9 13
14 8 KTM 8 Jason Welser Cleveland, NY 7 14
15 96 HON 096 Rylan Rice Canandaigua, NY 5 15
DNF 511 KAW 2266 Andrew Rabetoy Mannsville, NY 8 DNF
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 10:34 pm
Plus 30 Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 237 YAM 1930 Dave Costa Liverpool, NY 1 1
2 704 KTM 495822 Mike Silvarole Rochester, NY 2 2
3 954 HON 1361 Danny Graves Mannsille, NY 1 3
4 207 HON 2048 Kevin Trombley Weedsport, NY 3 4
5 21 YAM 925 Chris Snyder N Syracuse, NY 3 5
6 658 HON 1459 Joshua Dunsmoor Hannibal, NY 2 6
7 275 HON 928545 Corey Hinman Weedsport, NY 4 7
8 640 HON 640 Kyle N. Haun Cicero, NY 5 8
9 901 KAW 1714 David Mastropietro Auburn, NY 6 9
10 190 KTM 0190 Logan Hosley 7 10
11 311 YAM 1999 Walker Lowe Rodman, NY 5 11
12 200 HON 200 Billy Walczak Webster, NY 4 12
13 54 SUZ 0054 Shawn Spataro 6 13
DNF 36 KTM 36 Patrick Hummel 8 DNF
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 10:34 pm
Collegeboy 14-24
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 114 KTM 1165 Nicholas Smith Auburn, NY 1 1
2 438 KAW 219259 Tom Lees Jr Weedsport, NY 3 2
3 510 HUS 1074 Tucker Wells Oswego, NY 5 3
4 718 YAM 312 Tyler Parker Weedsport, NY 6 4
5 125 KTM 0897856 Andrew Hemingway Fulton, NY 8 5
6 188 YAM 188 Zachary Ogin 4 6
7 44 KTM 676665 Cameron Ellington Arkport, NY 7 7
8 127 YAM 9385 Cayden Pope Mohawk, NY 2 8
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 10:34 pm
Senior Mini 12-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 982 KTM 1708 Jake Owens Frankfort, NY 1 1
2 / KTM 1891 Logan Forward Bouckville, NY 2 2
3 225 SUZ 225 Teajinn Ingersoll Mexico, NY 3 3
4 143 YAM 2231126 J. Ashton Gross Corning, NY 5 4
5 281 KAW 0050 Judd Merick Spencer, NY 7 5
6 177 KAW 001832 Jacob Sampson Bloomfield, NY 9 6
7 522 KAW 522 Joseph Wells Jordan, NY 6 7
8 315 KAW 0315 Sam Valenti 10 8
9 24 KTM 2238795 Landon Fleet- Sharman Corning, NY 4 9
10 77 KAW 77000 Ryan Felder Plessis, NY 11 10
11 51 YAM 051 Caleb Thrasher 8 11
Race Results Race: 20
Printed: 10:34 pm
Vintage 1994 and older
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 540 HON 540 Richard Bristol Central Square, NY 1 1
Women 12 and Up
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 224 KAW 224 Anyssia Ingersoll Mexico, NY 1 1
2 823 KTM 1060 Madison Himes Mexico, NY 2 2
3 118 SUZ 0118 Morgan Pickreign Fulton, NY 3 3
4 717 SUZ 901 Maria Dunsmoor Hannibal, NY 4 4
DNF 620 KTM 6008 Mya Pudney Chittenango, NY 5 DNF
Race Results Race: 21
Printed: 10:34 pm
50cc Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 89 KTM 2230637 Tanner Cizek Galeton, PA 4 1
2 466 COB 2037 Marc Rattray Jr Pennellville, NY 1 2
3 78 KAW 78 Cooper Dailey Erieville, NY 2 3
4 24x KTM 2009 Matthew Bessette Jr Altmar, NY 5 4
5 100 KTM 001701 Olivia Zimmerman Brockport, NY 7 5
6 72 COB 2241475 Hunter Treusdell Woodhull, NY 3 6
7 330 COB 330 Nixon Bianchi Baldwinsville, NY 9 7
8 713 KTM 713 Julian Labenski 10 8
9 15 HUS 100 Carson Drake Fulton, NY 8 9
10 85 KTM 85 Ryan Gattari Rome, NY 11 10
DNF 46 N/A 46 Colden Campbell 6 DNF
Race Results Race: 22
Printed: 10:34 pm
50cc Open #2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 94 COB 094 Blake Rayeski Addison, NY 3 1
2 428 COB 428 Blake Patrick Troy, NY 1 2
3 9 COB 2030 Liam Wright Sterling, NY 2 3
4 22 KTM 0022 Jonathon Bergeron Cumberland, ON 9 4
5 741 COB 2233678 Preston Waite Webster, NY 5 5
6 5 COB 05 Logan Turner Palmyra, NY 8 6
7 66 COB 0056 Karlie Hunt Germantown, NY 6 7
8 413 KTM 2017 Mason Bunnell Auburn, NY 7 8
9 57 KTM 001815 Jack Whalen Marion, NY 11 9
10 317/ COB 001845 Jacob Brown Branchport, NY 4 10
11 990 KTM 3266990 Hunter Warren Marietta, NY 10 11
12 58 KTM 0009 Jason Dicaprio Marcellus, NY 12 12
Race Results Race: 23
Printed: 10:34 pm
Open Novice
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 624 KAW 624 Ethan Mannise Mexico, NY 1 1
2 178 YAM 178 Corey Stanton Binghamton, NY 2 2
3 165 SUZ 165 Justin Colvin North Rose, NY 1 3
4 184 KAW 184 Tyler W. Shepardson Candor, NY 2 4
5 394 YAM 394 Jason Hollings Binghamton, NY 9 5
6 327 HON 327 Garrett Marshall Union Springs, NY 5 6
7 424 KAW 1216 Ryan M. Mayer Cicero, NY 4 7
8 314 KAW 314 Alan Lewis South Otselic, NY 3 8
9 902 YAM 902 Justin Carpino Caledonia, NY 6 9
10 83 KAW 083 Brentyn Horton Evans Mills, NY 7 10
11 738 HON 738 Dan Gardner Central Square, NY 3 11
12 710 YAM 00710 Benjamin Hillestad Mexico, NY 4 12
DNF 728 HON 728 Steven Ingram 10 DNF
Race Results Race: 24
Printed: 10:34 pm
Open Novice 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 525 YAM 525 Hunter Patterson Cayuga, NY 1 1
2 94 HON 9198 Ryan Mcgrogan Montour Falls, NY 1 2
3 52 KTM 5 Kamren Lehman Candor, NY 3 3
4 5 HON 9323 Jon Huber Dundee, NY 4 4
5 97 SUZ 0097 John Dailey Canastota, NY 2 5
6 25 KTM 0025 Brock Satterly Sayre, PA 6 6
7 326 YAM 0326 Nathan Thorp Tully, NY 8 7
8 821 YAM 821 Seth Zornow 3 8
9 192 HON 192 Raymond Lane Rock City Falls, NY 5 9
10 28 YAM 679 Austin Davis La Fargeville, NY 7 10
11 369 HUS 9377 Gregory Miszczak Holland, NY 8 11
12 17r KAW 0017 Trent Alguire Calcium, NY 6 12
13 916 HON 1035217 Jesse Woodward Waterwown, NY 7 13
14 857 HON 857 Nick Zieinski 4 14
DNF 200 YAM 02003 Davis Eastman Brookshire, NY 2 DNF
Race Results Race: 25
Printed: 10:34 pm
Open Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 114 KTM 2084515 Liam Langer Bloomfield, NY 1 1
2 438 KAW 219259 Tom Lees Jr Weedsport, NY 1 2
3 444 KTM 444 Thomas Coates Springwater, NY 3 3
4 9 HON 9 Colby M. Davis Berkshire, NY 2 4
5 777 HUS 900740 Bradley Scism Rush, NY 4 5
6 811 KAW 1928 Dylan Smith Fulton, NY 20 6
7 144 KAW 6048 Anthony Barker Chittenango, NY 3 7
8 412 KAW 1670 Brad Dadson Watertown, NY 6 8
9 93 KTM 93 Andrew Failmezger Fulton, NY 5 9
10 37 KAW 037 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 2 10
11 749 SUZ 2179304 Salvatore Broccolo West Henrietta, NY 4 11
12 277 YAM 277 Charlie Eastman Baldwinsville, NY 6 12
DNF 427 YAM 0427 Carter Gibbons Schotia, NY 5 DNF
Race Results Race: 26
Printed: 10:34 pm
Open Expert
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 675 KTM 531834 Kyle D. Dillin Middletown, NY 2 1
2 987 KTM 347987 Matt Babbitt Cayuga, NY 3 2
3 45 KTM 479064 Michael Stryker New Paltz, NY 1 3
4 114 KTM 1165 Nicholas Smith Auburn, NY 4 4
5 44 KTM 676665 Cameron Ellington Arkport, NY 6 5
6 237 YAM 1930 Dave Costa Liverpool, NY 5 6
7 20 KTM 020 Justin Brazeau Cumberland, ON 7 7
Race Results Race: 27
Printed: 10:34 pm
Pit Bike 110cc or Smaller
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 38 KAW 9321 Justin Hardish Vernon, NY 1 1
2 386 KAW 896702 Brittan Lees Port Byron, NY 1 2
3 7 KAW 0007 John Paul Kish Jefferson, OH 2 3
4 95 KAW 095 Martin Matt Taberg, NY 4 4
5 77 KAW 77 Nick Susice 5 5
6 453 YAM 0453 Josh Deuel Broadalbin, NY 3 6
7 17r KAW 0017 Trent Alguire Calcium, NY 3 7
8 7/ HON 00777 Ty Powless Nedrow, NY 7 8
9 352 KAW 9333 Travis Wickham Remsen, NY 2 9
10 72 HON 9352 Shane Porter Broadalbin, NY 6 10
11 3 KAW 328 Mason Carvell Phoenix, NY 6 11
12 39 KAW 39 Noah Pollick 5 12
DNF 224 KAW 0224 Clinton Ballou Liverpool, NY 4 DNF
Race Results Race: 28
Printed: 10:34 pm
65cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 577 KAW 3087004 Buron Langer Bloomfield, NY 3 1
2 424 KTM 00670 Jimmy Argus Lafayette, NY 2 2
3 310 KTM 310 Brady Colbert Utica, NY 2 3
4 385 KTM 385 Gavin Zinger 4 4
5 180 KTM 180 Caleb Zinger 1 5
6 82 KTM 082 Marley J. Rice Canandaigua, NY 6 6
7 888 KAW 0012 Tripp Taylor Walton, NY 7 7
8 5 KTM 9101 Johnny Ruby Chenango Forks, NY 4 8
9 115 KTM 0115 Tanner Rabetoy Mannsville, NY 3 9
10 76 YAM 001833 Ryan Sampson Bloomfield, NY 8 10
11 209 KTM 0209 Mason Fleet Corning, NY 6 11
12 56 KTM 056 Owen Butler Syracuse, NY 5 12
13 320 KAW 320 Brett Merritt 7 13
14 78 KAW 78 Cooper Dailey Erieville, NY 9 14
15 423 HUS 0423 Camden Sigel Rochester, NY 1 15
16 111 COB 9336 Levi Martin Central Square, NY 5 16
DNF 154 KTM 154 Leland Martin Central Square, NY 8 DNF
DNF 13 HUS 7999 Kristian Nyman Jr Groton, CT 9 DNF
Race Results Race: 29
Printed: 10:34 pm
Plus 25 Open AM/NOV
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 127 KTM 9363 Craig Geariety Tulley, NY 1 1
2 394 YAM 394 Jason Hollings Binghamton, NY 2 2
3 640 HON 640 Kyle N. Haun Cicero, NY 4 3
4 176 HON 176 Robert Keler 6 4
5 190 KTM 0190 Logan Hosley 7 5
6 77 HON 2054 Steven Riddell Jr Fulton, NY 5 6
DNF 901 KAW 1714 David Mastropietro Auburn, NY 3 DNF
DNF 993 KTM 993 Bob Failmezger Fulton, NY 8 DNF
DNF 812 SUZ 0310 David Bartlett Oneida, NY 9 DNF
DNF 3 KAW 1756 Gary Cartwright Verona Beach, NY 10 DNF
DNF 916 KTM 2044 Kyle Harbison Watertown, NY 11 DNF
Race Results Race: 30
Printed: 10:34 pm
Plus 25 B/C 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 37 KAW 037 Brandon Aldrich Sauquoit, NY 1 1
2 207 HON 2048 Kevin Trombley Weedsport, NY 2 2
3 200 HON 200 Billy Walczak Webster, NY 6 3
4 124 KAW 124 Josh Desantis Fulton, NY 10 4
5 275 HON 928545 Corey Hinman Weedsport, NY 4 5
6 412 KAW 1670 Brad Dadson Watertown, NY 5 6
7 93 KTM 93 Andrew Failmezger Fulton, NY 3 7
8 63 KTM 63 Allyn Bixby Clyde, NY 7 8
9 311 YAM 1999 Walker Lowe Rodman, NY 9 9
10 857 HON 857 Nick Zieinski 8 10
11 669 YAM 1987 Jeremy Burton Jamesville, NY 11 11
Race Results Race: 31
Printed: 10:34 pm
Plus 25 Open Expert
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 45 KTM 479064 Michael Stryker New Paltz, NY 1 1
2 987 KTM 347987 Matt Babbitt Cayuga, NY 2 2
3 237 YAM 1930 Dave Costa Liverpool, NY 3 3
4 954 HON 1361 Danny Graves Mannsille, NY 4 4
DNF 826 HON 373604 Ken Burger Hannibal, NY 5 DNF
DNF 658 HON 1459 Joshua Dunsmoor Hannibal, NY 6 DNF
Race Results Race: 32
Printed: 10:34 pm
Schoolboy 12-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 523 HUS 523 Tug Greensleet Bennington, VT 1 1
2 88 KTM 8888 Nick Spingler Weedsport, NY 2 2
3 114 KAW 111 Hunter Gillespie Port Byron, NY 5 3
4 26 YAM 26000 Aaron Caballero Rochester, NY 3 4
5 857 HON 0857 Frank Thomas Kirkville, NY 4 5
Race Results Race: 33
Printed: 10:34 pm
DASH FOR CASH
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
0 20 KTM 020 Justin Brazeau Cumberland, ON
0 237 YAM 1930 Dave Costa Liverpool, NY
0 729 KTM 1082 Tyler Smith Hannibal, NY
0 675 KTM 531834 Kyle D. Dillin Middletown, NY
0 45 KTM 479064 Michael Stryker New Paltz, NY
0 826 HON 373604 Ken Burger Hannibal, NY
0 44 KTM 676665 Cameron Ellington Arkport, NY
0 98 KTM 347987 Matt Babbitt Cayuga, NY
Race Results Race: 34
Printed: 10:34 pm
Pit Bike Relay
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
0 77 KAW 07700 Titus Zehr Croghan, NY
0 27 KTM 9511 Zach Rocha Naples, NY
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com

Classes:

50cc Open 4-8 50cc Junior 4-6
50cc Senior 7-8 65cc 7-11
Junior Mini (60-85cc) 7-12 Senior Mini 85cc 12-15
Schoolboy 12-16 Collegeboy 14-24
250 Novice 250 Amateur
250 Expert Open Novice
Open Amateur Open Expert
+25 Open Amateur/Novice +25 Open Expert
+30 Open +40 Open
125 2-Stroke +12 Women
Super/Open Mini 10-16 Pit Bike (110CC or Smaller)
+30 Novice Pit Bike (125CC or Smaller)
Vintage Class (Bike must be 1994 or older)

Registration Fees:

2019 ONLINE REGISTRATION

1st Class - $100 (on-site registration $150)
Each additional class - $80 (on-site registration $100)

Online registration will close on Wednesday, March 20th at midnight.
Riders will still be able to register onsite Friday, March 22nd for on-site cost

Each registration includes.

Friday practice 3pm-8pm
Racing all day Saturday 10am - 9pm
Racing all day Sunday 8:30am - 5:00pm
2 Heats & Finals each day
Supercross viewing party Saturday night
Trophies to 3rd place in each class, each day
Heated pits
Pits close to track
Bathrooms in pits
Drive in access for set-up and tear-down
Friday NightPit Party
Concessions in pits
Kid's giant sandbox in pits

Registration hours:

Friday, March 22, 2019 - 2pm to 8pm located in pits building. (Pit Building Opens at Noon)
Each registered racer receives 1 weekend pass.
Each registered racer can participate in Friday practice, Saturday races, and Sunday races. (must be registered to practice)
No discounts if racer is unable to run practice or race both days.
Each racer receives a 10' x 10' pit space inside building. (pits are heated, electricity available in some locations)

Camping spaces are available for $50 per night. Electric hook-up only. Camping spaces are located in front of coliseum. Camping spaces can be purchased on-site during registration. (first come, first served - limited spaces available)


Awards Payouts

Expert payout will be 200% for each day of racing on a 1:2 ratio. (ex. If 8 riders start the top 4 will get the payout)

Awards will be given out for each day of racing. Points will not accumulate from Saturday to Sunday.
Payouts and awards can be picked up at registration check-in. (pits building)

Dash for Cash:

Dash for Cash will be a 5 lap race with the leader of each lap receiving $100.
A Dash for Cash race will take place before finals on Saturday and Sunday.
Dash for Cash Payout can be picked up at registration check-in. (pits building)


Safety

Safety is our number one priority for racers and spectators.

Pits:

Motorcycles are NOT allowed to be started inside the pits building at any time. IT IS NOT A HOT PIT AREA!
Anyone starting a motorcycle inside the building will be disqualified and removed from building. No refunds.
Motorcycles can be started outside the building in the fuel storage area. (see venue map)
All fuel must be stored outside in the fuel storage area. (see venue map)
Propane tanks are not allowed inside the building at any time.
Vehicles are not allowed to be left in building. Vehicles and trailers can be driven into building to drop off and pick up only.
Trailer parking will be in a designated lot. The NY State Fair has 24hour security, but trailers are left at your own risk.
Parking on the fairgrounds is free.
Each registered racer will get a 10' x 10' space. Racers can group together if desired. Pits spaces are first come-first served.
If you want to pit together, you must arrive together.
If your trailer will fit in your space you can leave it parked inside the building. (ex. 1 racer 10' x 10' - 2 racers 20' x 10' - 3 racers 30' x 10')
Overnight security will be provided inside the pits building Friday and Saturday nights.
Electric vehicles, scooters, hover boards, golf carts are NOT allowed inside the building.
Only approved, single occupant, handicap scooters are allowed inside building.
For your pet's safety, please leave them at home. Pets are not allowed in either buildings.


Venue Map


Rider Instruction

All racers must check-in at registration by 8pm on Friday, March 22.
Registration check-in is located in pits building. (see venue map)
All release forms and minor consent forms must be signed at that time.
Be prepared to show proof of age at registration check-in.
Practice times and races will be announced over building PA system.
There will be a designated door for racers to enter and exit.
Only racers and 1 mechanic are allowed to enter staging area inside the coliseum.
Racers and mechanics must sit in spectator seating if not racing or staging.
Motorcycles can only be started inside the coliseum once instructed to by race officials.
A referee will be present for all races. See any race official if there is a need to talk to the referee.
All referee's decisions are final.
All racers must adhere to racing staff instructions at all times.
Unsportsmanlike conduct will not be tolerated at any time, and may lead to immediate disqualification and removal from facility.
Outside food and beverages are NOT allowed inside either building. Food and drinks will be available for purchase on-site.
Outside alcohol is NOT allowed in either building at any time. Beer and wine will be available to purchase on-site.


Schedule

Friday, March 22

Vendor Move-In 8:00am - 2:00pm
Pit Building Opens 12:00pm
Registration check-in (pits bldg) 2:00pm - 8:00pm
Coliseum Opens 3:00pm
Practice 3:00pm - 8pm
Pit Party (DJ and more) 3:00pm - 8pm
Pits bldg and Coliseum close 9pm

Saturday, March 23

Pits building opens 8:00am
Coliseum opens 9:00am
Rider's meeting and track walk (mandatory) 9:30am
Stadium Cross qualifing motos start 10:00am
Opening Ceremonies 5:00pm
Dash for Cash 5:05pm
Stadium Cross finals 5:15pm - 9:00pm
Seattle Supercross Viewing
(pits bldg)
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Pits bldg and Coliseum close 11pm

Sunday, March 24

Pits building opens 7:00am
Coliseum opens 8:00am
Rider's meeting and track walk (mandatory) 8:00am
Stadium Cross qualifing motos start 8:30am
Opening Ceremonies 1:00pm
Dash for Cash 1:05pm
Stadium Cross finals 1:15pm - 5:00pm
Vendor Move-Out 5:00pm
Coliseum closes 5:00pm
Pits building closes 8:00pm



Indoor Motocross for all ages.

Sponsors









Copyright © 2019 · All Rights Reserved · SyracuseStadiumCross.com